Alexander Gauk

Conductor

Alexander Gauk

About

Biography
Life
Birth/native name:
Алекса́ндр Васи́льевич Га́ук
Name variations:
Aleksandr Vassilievich Gauk. Alexandre Gaouk.
Born:
1893-08-15
Ukraine
Died:
1963-03-30
Soviet Union
Performances
71 Performances
71 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto no.1
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto
in Moscow
Timings: 00:34:23
Violin Concerto
1939-09-21 in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto
1938-02-03 in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Introduction et Rondo capriccioso
Timings: 00:08:50
Arrangement for Violin and Orchestra
Timings: 00:07:34
Valse-scherzo
Timings: 00:05:15
Légende
Timings: 00:08:45
Piano Concerto
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00