Ernő Dohnányi

Composer , Conductor , Piano

Composition list completed

Ernő Dohnányi

Composition list completed

Life

Born
1877-07-27
Hungary
Born
1960-02-09
United States
Information
Name variations
Ernst von Dohnányi.
Name variations
Ernst von Dohnányi.
Performances
23 Performances
23 Performances All items
Performance
Hungarian Dance no.7
Timings: 00:01:23
Piano Concerto no.25
in Cyrus Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis
Timings: 00:28:10
4. Capriccio
Timings: 00:00:00
Gavotte and Musette
Timings: 00:00:00
2. Capriccio
Timings: 00:00:00
Hungarian Rhapsody no.15 (Rákóczi-Marsch)
Timings: 00:00:00
1. Allegro
in Budapest
Timings: 00:03:20
Rondo
in Budapest
Timings: 00:03:20
Rhapsody
in Budapest
Timings: 00:03:17
Rhapsody
in Budapest
Timings: 00:04:21
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items