George Szell

Conductor , Piano , Composer , Speaker

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

George Szell

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Life

Birth/native name
Széll György
Born
1897-06-07
Hungary
Born
1970-07-30
United States
Information
Name variations
Georg Szell.
Name variations
Georg Szell.
Performances
486 Performances
486 Performances All items
Performance
Ricerare
1965 in Main Hall, Amsterdam
Timings: 00:00:00
Orchestral Suite no.3
in Severance Hall, Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto no.2
in Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin (Oboe) Concerto
in Columbia 30th Street Studio, New York
Timings: 00:11:38
Symphonic Prologue
in Amsterdam
Timings: 00:00:00
Piano Concerto
in Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Concerto
in Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Piano Concerto no.1
in New York
Timings: 00:23:44
Symphony no.1
in Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Symphony no.2
in Cleveland
Timings: 00:00:00
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items