Igor Stravinsky

Composer , Conductor , Piano

Composition list completed

Igor Stravinsky

Composition list completed

Life

Birth/native name
И́горь Фёдорович Страви́нский
Born
1882-06-17
Russia
Born
1971-04-06
United States
Information
Name variations
Igor Sztravinszkij. Igor Strawinsky. Igor' Stravinskij. Ígor Stravinski. イーゴリ・ストラヴィンスキー. איגור סטרווינסקי.
Name variations
Igor Sztravinszkij. Igor Strawinsky. Igor' Stravinskij. Ígor Stravinski. イーゴリ・ストラヴィンスキー. איגור סטרווינסקי.
Performances
13 Performances
13 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto
in Carnegie Hall, New York
Timings: 00:31:06
Divertimento, suite (Le baiser de la fée)
in Academy of Music, Philadelphia
Timings: 00:23:18
Excerpt
in Abbey Road Studios, London
Timings: 00:00:00
Les cinq doigts, 8 easy pieces
1925-03-11 in Brunswick Recording Studios, New York
Timings: 00:07:13
3 Pièces faciles
in Brunswick Recording Studios, New York
Timings: 00:02:45
Valse pour les enfants
in Brunswick Recording Studios, New York
Timings: 00:00:26
Fugue
in Pathé-Marconi Studios, Paris
Timings: 00:04:39
Feu d'artifice, fantasy
in Cyrus Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis
Timings: 00:03:59
Symphony no.2 (Little Russian)
in Carnegie Hall, New York
Timings: 00:33:27
Overture
in Carnegie Hall, New York
Timings: 00:05:40
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items