Mikhail Pletnev

Conductor , Composer , Piano

Mikhail Pletnev

Life

Birth/native name:
Mikhail Vasilievich Pletnev

Name variations:
Michail Pletnjow

Born: 1957-04-14, Russia

Performances
23 Performances
23 Performances All items
Performance
Concerto for 4 Harpsichords
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:12:59
Arrangement for 8 Pianos
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:12:41
Arrangement for 8 Pianos
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:05:21
Arrangement for 8 Pianos
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:02:20
Ma mère l'Oye, pièces enfantines
2003-08-03 in Theatre de Vevey, Vevey
Timings: 00:14:00
Arrangement for 2 Pianos
2003-08-03 in Theatre de Vevey, Vevey
Timings: 00:35:42
Fantasia Elvetica (Swiss Fantasy)
in Palazzo dei Congressi, Lugano
Timings: 00:32:01
Etude no.6 (Thirds)
in Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:01:50
Arrangement for 8 Pianos
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:03:48
Happy Birthday to you
in Salle Médran, Verbier
Timings: 00:01:15