Mischa Maisky

Conductor , Cello , Composer

Mischa Maisky

About

Biography
Life
Birth/native name:
Miša Maiskis
Name variations:
Misha Maisky.
Born:
1948-01-10
Soviet Union
Performances
81 Performances
81 Performances All items
Performance
Schelomo (Rhapsodie Hébraique)
in Frederick R. Mann Auditorium, Tel Aviv
Timings: 00:24:37
Cello Concerto
in Frederick R. Mann Auditorium, Tel Aviv
Timings: 00:43:28
Concerto (Double Concerto)
1982-09-01 in Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 00:36:10
Cello Concerto
in Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 00:24:20
Cello Concerto
1984-02-02 in Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 00:24:22
Sonata no.1
1985-03-07 in Plenarsaal der Akademie der Wissenschaften, Munich
Timings: 00:13:43
Sonata no.2
1985-03-07 in Plenarsaal der Akademie der Wissenschaften, Munich
Timings: 00:15:57
Sonata no.3
1985-03-07 in Plenarsaal der Akademie der Wissenschaften, Munich
Timings: 00:15:22
1. Piano Trio no.5 (Ghost)
in Auditorio Stelio Molo RSI, Lugano
Timings: 00:26:08
Concerto (Triple Concerto)
in Palazzo dei Congressi, Lugano
Timings: 00:35:21