Oleg Kagan

Violin

Oleg Kagan

About

Biography
Life
Birth/native name:
Оле́г Моисе́евич Кага́н
Name variations:
Oleg Moiseyevich Kagan .
Born:
1946-11-22
Soviet Union
Died:
1990-07-15
Soviet Union
Performances
80 Performances
80 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto no.1
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto no.4
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto no.3
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto no.5 (Turkish)
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Brandenburg Concerto no.5
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:22:11
Violin Concerto no.2
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:18:56
Solo partita no.3
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:19:44
Oleg Kagan - Violin
Kammerkonzert
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:41:31
Violin Sonata no.2
1975-10-27 in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:15:49
Violin Sonata no.4
1975-10-27 in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:20:52