Péter Eötvös

Composer , Conductor , Tape , Electric Organ , Synthesizer , Electronics , Hammond Organ , Zither , Bamboo Flute , Pipe , Electric Piano

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Péter Eötvös

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Life

Birth/native name
Eötvös Péter
Born
1944-01-02
Hungary
Information
Name variations
Peter Eotvos. Eotvos Peter.
Name variations
Peter Eotvos. Eotvos Peter.
Performances
184 Performances
184 Performances All items
Performance
A Kékszakállú herceg vára, opera
2001-11-28 in Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Timings: 00:59:48
Péter Eötvös - Conductor
0 Péter Fried - Bass/Baritone | Kékszakállú
0 Cornelia Kallisch - Mezzo-soprano/Soprano | Judit
4 Piano version
in Arena Savaria, Szombathely
Timings: 00:22:58
Orchestral version
in Arena Savaria, Szombathely
Timings: 00:23:24
Op. 27 no.2 (Double Concerto)
in Mozarteum, Salzburg
Timings: 00:16:45
Grabstein für Stephan
in Mozarteum, Salzburg
Timings: 00:09:42
...quasi una fantasia...
in Mozarteum, Salzburg
Timings: 00:10:36
Spaziosa calma...
in Bartók terem, Szombathely
Timings: 00:17:01
Cantos para todos
Timings: 00:05:25
ASKO Ensemble - Chamber Ensemble
Péter Eötvös - Conductor
Alef - Hommage á Schönberg
in Hungaroton Stúdió, Budapest
Timings: 00:13:13
Multiversum
in Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Timings: 00:33:51
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items