Rosette Anday

Mezzo-soprano , Contralto

Rosette Anday

Life

Birth/native name
Andauer Piroska
Born
1903-12-22
Hungary
Born
1977-10-20
Austria
Information
Name variations
Piroska Anday.
Name variations
Piroska Anday.
Performances
6 Performances
6 Performances All items
Performance
Symphony no.2 (Auferstehung)
in Grosser Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 01:19:46
Symphony no.9
in Grosser Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 01:15:37
Symphony no.9
in Grosser Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 01:14:53
Symphony no.9
in Grosser Musikvereinssaal, Vienna
Timings: 01:15:40
Symphony no.8 (Symphonie der Tausend)
in Konzerthaus, Vienna
Timings: 01:20:35
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items