Sviatoslav Knushevitsky

Cello , Composer , Arranger

Sviatoslav Knushevitsky

Life

Birth/native name
Святослав Николаевич Кнушевицкий
Born
1908-01-06
Russia
Born
1963-02-19
Soviet Union
Information
Name variations
Svyatoslav Knushevitsky.
Name variations
Svyatoslav Knushevitsky.
Performances
52 Performances
52 Performances All items
Performance
Piano Trio
in Moscow
Timings: 00:22:03
Concerto (Triple Concerto)
in Moscow
Timings: 00:34:00
Concerto (Triple Concerto)
in Abbey Road Studios - Studio no.1, London
Timings: 00:34:33
Concerto (Triple Concerto)
in Moscow
Timings: 00:34:29
String Quartet no.10 (Harp)
Timings: 00:34:47
String Quartet no.1
Timings: 00:34:02
Piano Trio no.3
in Moscow
Timings: 00:30:00
Piano Trio no.7 (Archduke)
1958-05-09 in Abbey Road Studios, London
Timings: 00:35:10
Concerto (Double Concerto)
in Leningrad
Timings: 00:30:08
Clarinet Quintet
Timings: 00:37:54
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items