Yehudi Menuhin

Conductor , Violin , Viola

Yehudi Menuhin

About

Biography
Life
Name variations:
Baron Menuhin.
Born:
1916-04-22
United States
Died:
1999-03-12
Germany
Performances
61 Performances
61 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto
in Berlin
Timings: 00:00:00
Concerto for 2 Violins
in Carnegie Hall, New York
Timings: 00:15:27
Hallelujah (God's triumph)
in Carnegie Hall, New York
Timings: 00:03:49
Concerto for 2 Violins
in Ateneul Român, Bucharest
Timings: 00:17:17
Concerto for 2 Violins
in Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Concerto
in Royal Albert Hall, London
Timings: 00:45:04
Sinfonia concertante
in Royal Albert Hall, London
Timings: 00:31:49
Piano Trio no.3
in Prades Festival
Timings: 00:21:47
Piano Quartet no.2
in Prades Festival
Timings: 00:31:49
Piano Trio no.2
in Prades Festival
Timings: 00:34:15