János Joó

English Horn , Oboe

János Joó

Life

Name variations:
János Joó, Janos Joo

Born: 1946, Hungary

Performances
1 Performances
1 Performances All items
Performance
Windsequenzen (A szél szekvenciái) (Sequences Of The Wind)
in Hungaroton Stúdió, Budapest
Timings: 00:27:30
László Sáry - Harmonium
Zoltán Rácz - Percussion
János Joó - English Horn
László Vidovszky - Electronics
Péter Eötvös - Conductor