Jascha Heifetz

Violin , Composer

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Jascha Heifetz

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Life

Born
1901-02-02
Lithuania
Born
1987-12-10
United States
Information
Name variations
Joseph Hague.
Performances
492 Performances
492 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto
1955-02-21 in Orchestra Hall, Chicago
Timings: 00:34:12
Piano Trio no.7 (Archduke)
1941-09-12 in New York
Timings: 00:34:33
Piano Trio no.1, final version
1941-12-11 in New York
Timings: 00:27:23
Piano Trio no.1
in New York
Timings: 00:31:57
Violin Concerto
in Chicago
Timings: 00:00:00
1. Allegro moderato - Moderato assai
1946-09-05 in New York
Timings: 00:00:00
Violin Sonata
in Abbey Road Studios, London
Timings: 00:25:20
Piano Trio no.1 (Grand Trio)
in New York
Timings: 00:00:00
Piano Trio
in New York
Timings: 00:00:00
Piano Trio (In Memory of a Great Artist)
1950-08-23 in New York
Timings: 00:00:00
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items