Leopold Auer

Composer , Conductor , Violin

Leopold Auer

Life

Birth/native name
Auer Lipót
Born
1845-07-07
Hungary
Born
1930-07-15
Germany
Information
Name variations
Leopold von Auer.
Name variations
Leopold von Auer.
Performances
2 Performances
2 Performances All items
Performance
Edition for Violin and Piano
in Victor Studios, Camden
Timings: 00:03:47
Hungarian Dance no.1
in Victor Studios, Camden
Timings: 00:02:30
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items