Kirill Kondrashin

Conductor

Kirill Kondrashin

Life

Birth/native name
Кири́лл Петро́вич Кондра́шин
Born
1914-03-06
Russia
Born
1981-03-07
Netherlands
Information
Name variations
Kiril Kondrashin. Kirill Kondrachine.
Name variations
Kiril Kondrashin. Kirill Kondrachine.
Performances
222 Performances
222 Performances All items
Performance
Symphony no.1 (Titan)
in Moscow
Timings: 00:47:25
Concerto for 2 Violins
in Moscow
Timings: 00:15:29
Violin Romance no.2
in Moscow
Timings: 00:10:24
Violin Romance no.1
in Moscow
Timings: 00:07:00
Piano Concerto no.2
in Smetanova síň, Prague
Timings: 00:45:16
Violin Concerto
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:38:52
3. Canzonetta. Allegro moderato
in Moscow
Timings: 00:03:18
Violin Concerto
in Moscow
Timings: 00:27:25
Violin Concerto
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:20:23
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items