Leonid Kogan

Violin

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Leonid Kogan

Discography / Performance list up-to-date

Life

Birth/native name
Леонід Борисович Коган
Born
1924-11-14
Soviet Union
Born
1982-12-17
Soviet Union
Information
Name variations
Léonide Kogan.
Name variations
Léonide Kogan.
Performances
455 Performances
455 Performances All items
Performance
Violin Concerto (Dem Andenken eines Engels)
in Moscow
Timings: 00:25:11
Violin Concerto no.2
in Moscow
Timings: 00:26:10
Violin Concerto (Dem Andenken eines Engels)
in Academy of Music, Philadelphia
Timings: 00:25:08
1. Hebrew Dance
Timings: 00:00:00
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
Timings: 00:05:15
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:02:10
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
Timings: 00:03:29
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
4. Corcovado
Timings: 00:01:44
6. Sumaré
Timings: 00:02:04
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items