Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin

About

Biography

this orchestra is separate from the West-Berlin based Berliner Symphoniker, founded in 1967

History
Name:
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Name variations:
.
Active from:
1952
Country:
Germany
Information:
Former names:
Berliner Sinfonie-Orchester - Berlin Symphony Orchestra (EastBerlin).
Performances
22 Performances
22 Performances
Performance
Brandenburg Concerto no.4
1971-04-19 in Staatsoper, Berlin
Timings: 00:17:37
Violin Romance no.1
1965-03-08 in Metropol Theater, Berlin
Timings: 00:07:12
Symphony no.4
1971-04-19 in Staatsoper, Berlin
Timings: 00:36:35
Violin Concerto no.1
1971-04-19 in Staatsoper, Berlin
Timings: 00:20:45
Symphony no.5
1967-03-06 in Berlin
Timings: 00:43:34
Violin Concerto
1965-03-08 in Metropol Theater, Berlin
Timings: 00:15:04
BerlinSymphonie
2015-03-21 in Konzerthaus, Berlin
Timings: 00:29:06
Violin Concerto
1967-03-06 in Berlin
Timings: 00:20:44
Kindertotenlieder (with orchestra)
2004-08-27 in Cantabria Los Dias Festival Palace, Santander
Timings: 00:24:51
Symphony no.7
2004-08-27 in Cantabria Los Dias Festival Palace, Santander
Timings: 00:40:34