Alexander Korneyev

Conductor , Flute

Alexander Korneyev

Life

Birth/native name:
Александр Васильевич Корнеев, Alexander Vassilyevich Korneyev

Name variations:
Alexander Korneev

Born: 1930-06-19, Soviet Union

Died: 2010-08-31, Russia

Performances
6 Performances
6 Performances All items
Performance
Brandenburg Concerto no.4
in Moscow
Timings: 00:17:52
Sonata for harp, flute, and viola
in Moscow
Timings: 00:17:27