Rudolf Barshai

Conductor , Viola , Composer , Arranger

Rudolf Barshai

Life

Birth/native name
Рудольф Борисович Баршай
Born
1924-09-28
Soviet Union
Born
2010-11-02
Switzerland
Information
Name variations
Rudolf Borisovich Barshai.
Name variations
Rudolf Borisovich Barshai.
Performances
159 Performances
159 Performances All items
Performance
Brandenburg Concerto no.4
in Moscow
Timings: 00:17:52
Violin Concerto
in Moscow
Timings: 00:15:07
Violin Concerto no.2
in Moscow
Timings: 00:18:48
Concerto for 2 Violins
in Moscow
Timings: 00:15:57
Violin Romance no.2
Timings: 00:05:50
Harold en Italie
in Moscow
Timings: 00:55:24
String Quartet no.3
Timings: 00:31:13
Violin Concerto no.3
in Moscow
Timings: 00:25:05
Sinfonia concertante
in Moscow
Timings: 00:31:14
Sinfonia concertante
in Moscow
Timings: 00:31:14
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items