Naum Walter

Piano

Naum Walter

Life

Birth/native name
Наум Геннадьевич Вальтер
Born
1902
Russian Empire
Name variations
Nahum Walter.
Name variations
Nahum Walter.
Performances
64 Performances
64 Performances All items
Performance
Sonata no.3 (Tombeau)
in Berlin
Timings: 00:11:48
Dances From Kálló
in Berlin
Timings: 00:04:28
1. Méditation
in Berlin
Timings: 00:00:00
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Berlin
Timings: 00:02:22
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Berlin
Timings: 00:04:20
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Berlin
Timings: 00:00:00
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
Timings: 00:05:15
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:02:10
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Grand Hall of Moscow Conservatory, Moscow
Timings: 00:00:00
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
Timings: 00:00:00
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items