Abram Makarov

Piano

Abram Makarov

Life

Birth/native name:
Абрам Давидович Макаров, Abram Davidovich Makarov

Name variations:
Alexander Marakov, Abram Marakov, A. Marakov, A. Makarov

Born: 1897-04-12, Russian Empire

Died: 1984, Soviet Union

Performances
40 Performances
40 Performances All items
Performance
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
2. Danza española no.6, Zapateado
in Moscow
Timings: 00:02:59
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Timings: 00:04:46
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Timings: 00:02:26
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Timings: 00:03:42
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Timings: 00:04:21
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Timings: 00:03:02
Carmen Fantasy
in Moscow
Timings: 00:10:15
Arrangement for Violin and Piano
in Moscow
Editions
24 Editions
24 Editions All items